fbpx
';

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this document is to outline how BySTELLA complies with its confidentiality and privacy obligations.
The security of your personal Information is our primary concern. A high level of trust and confidentiality is required to ensure the confidence of our clients. Clients can be assured that their privacy will be protected; that the information collected and retained in our records is correct and up-to-date; and that they can access their information for review.
BySTELLA has a legal obligation to abide by the provisions of the Federal Privacy Act. The rules that an organisation must follow under the Privacy ACT are known as Australian Privacy Principles, covering areas including the collection, use, disclosure, quality and security of personal information.

Collection Of Personal Information

BySTELLA recognises that the information we collect is of a highly sensitive nature. By personal information we mean information which identifies, or is capable of identifying our clients, employees, vendors and any practitioners with whom we work. Our purpose of collecting personal information is for providing billing, cosmedical services or treatments to clients.
Personal information collected will generally include:
-Contact name, number and postal address
-Date of Birth
-Preferences and opinions
-Email addresses

INFORMATION

If you enter this site you are legally bound by this privacy policy and our terms and conditions. If you are unwilling to be bound by this policy do not enter any information about yourself or related businesses.
By entering our site and providing us with personally identifiable information you consent to the collection and disclosure of this information as documented in this privacy policy. You may specifically request to opt out of any such use or withdraw your permission to allow us to retain personal information you have provided by emailing us at info@bystella.com.au
We may at times use this information you supply to update you with information regarding our services, products or upcoming promotional activities or our email videos. You may also request at any time not to receive any such market research or promotional material by emailing us at info@bystella.com.au.
We will not sell, rent or license your information to any third party. It may be shared with our affiliate partners or third party service providers or related services.
The site accepts no liability for disclosure of information due to errors in transmission or unauthorised acts of third parties. We also reserve the right to make contact with you or release specific information if we are directed to by legal proceedings, government agencies or if there has been a violation of our terms and conditions of use. We also reserve the right to exchange information with other companies or organisations for credit fraud protection and risk reduction.

Use & Disclosure of Information

Personal information collected BySTELLA may be used or disclosed for purposes including;
-Sending invoices, reports to clients
-To contact and communicate with you -For internal record keeping;
-For market research and business development including website development
-Marketing including direct marketing;
-To run competitions or offer additional benefits to you;

AMENDMENTS TO PRIVACY POLICY

“The site” reserves the right to make changes to its Privacy Policy or Terms and Conditions from time to time in our sole discretion. Your continued use of our site following any amendments indicates that you accept the amendments. You should check this Privacy Policy regularly, prior to providing personal information, to ensure you are aware of any changes, and only proceed to provide personal information if you accept the new Privacy Policy.  We also recommend that you periodically consult this Privacy Policy. Our right to use your personally identifiable information is based on the Privacy Policy in effect at the time the information is used.

CONTACT US

Our commitment is that your visit to our site is a rewarding experience and that your privacy is respected. We encourage your feedback but be aware that any information ideas or comments you supply are deemed to be non confidential and that by sending such information you grant us unrestricted license to reproduce, modify, display or distribute the information for any purpose. If you have any questions, comments or concerns please contact us at info@bystella.com.au.

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER FOR UPDATES AND EXCLUSIVE SALES.
NO SPAM WE PROMISE